Pixiz.Com - Info

pixiz receives about 22,322 unique visitors and 321,434 (14.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $178.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $303,528.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pixiz.com is ranked number 21,521 in the world and 0.00485% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Roubaix, B4, France and links to network IP address 5.39.68.162.

About - Pixiz.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$303,528.95
Daily Revenue:
$178.57
Monthly Revenue:
$5,357.10
Yearly Revenue:
$65,178.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,322
Monthly Unique Visitors:
669,660
Daily Pageviews:
321,434 (14.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,521 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00485% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
293
Average Load Time:
(1102 ms) 64 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 29.8%33.5%2639
Algeria 11.9%10.2%1066
Belgium 7.2%7.9%2225
Egypt 5.0%4.0%4803
India 3.1%1.6%80776
Turkey 2.5%0.9%24642
Germany 2.4%2.9%35660
Madagascar 2.2%1.5%768
Canada 2.2%1.0%29293
Slovakia 2.2%1.0%3706
Spain 2.1%4.4%22180
United States 1.3%1.3%253371
Romania 0.8%1.1%18200
Iran 0.5%1.1%48475

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pixiz.com
58.12%55.81%12.6
en.pixiz.com
19.94%22.26%15
es.pixiz.com
9.36%6.61%9
de.pixiz.com
3.75%3.33%12
tr.pixiz.com
2.53%1.43%7
sk.pixiz.com
2.05%1.10%7
hu.pixiz.com
1.13%1.87%22
it.pixiz.com
1.06%0.74%9
OTHER
0%6.87%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
59,600
Google Indexed Pages:
326,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
55,507
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
337,750
Bing Backlinks:
62,027
Bing Indexed Pages:
314,539

Domain Overview

SEMrush pixiz.com
Domain:
  pixiz.com
Rank:
  435433
Organic Keywords:
  241
Organic Traffic:
  1,121
Organic Cost:
  $862.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  29,297
Facebook shares:
  27,863
Facebook comments:
  2,496
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  13
Facebook total:
  59,656
Tweets:
  25
Google +:
  230
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  38
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
5.39.68.162
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH Systems 
Server Location:
Roubaix
B4
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.39.68.162

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 14 Feb 2015 14:08:43 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29-1~dotdeb.0
Set-Cookie: sid=8hk6o75sheml343moul80numn0; path=/; domain=.pixiz.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
A 5.39.68.162 300
SOA 300
Mname ns2279608.ovh.net
Rname postmaster.pixiz.com
Serial Number 2015021201
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS sdns2.ovh.net 300
NS ns2279608.ovh.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-03-22
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ovh.com...
Domain Name: pixiz.com
Registry Domain ID: 888658971_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2013-01-11T08:03:07.0Z
Creation Date: 2007-03-22T16:03:56.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-22T16:03:56.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.899498765
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: David Gaudin
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: pixiz.com, office #981533, c/o OwO, BP80157
Registrant City: 59053
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: Roubaix Cedex 1
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.899498765
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Gaudin David
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: pixiz.com, office #981533, c/o OwO, BP80157
Admin City: 59053
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: Roubaix Cedex 1
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.899498765
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Gaudin David
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: pixiz.com, office #981533, c/o OwO, BP80157
Tech City: 59053
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: Roubaix Cedex 1
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.899498765
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns2.ovh.net
Name Server: ns2279608.ovh.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-01-18T23:09:46.0Z <<<

###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
#
# whois server : whois.ovh.com check server : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Sa***ay, 14-Feb-2015 15:08:45 CET
# gmt time : Sa***ay, 14-Feb-2015 14:08:45 GMT
# last modify : Monday, 19-Jan-2015 00:09:48 CET
# request from : 192.168.244.***:50383
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PIXIZ.COM
Registrar: OVH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 433
Whois Server: whois.ovh.com
Referral URL: http://www.ovh.com
Name Server: NS2279608.OVH.NET
Name Server: SDNS2.OVH.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-jan-2013
Creation Date: 22-mar-2007
Expiration Date: 22-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 14 Feb 2015 14:08:25 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pixiz.com widget
Last update was 138 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.